Update
Due to redecoration the first floor toilets will be closed from Monday 17th June for approximately two weeks. Due to essential maintenance on Wednesday 19th June the Spa will be closed between 8am - 12pm and Soft play closed between 11am - 5pm.

Classes

We have a range of fitness classes at Furzefield Leisure Centre with something to suit everyone. Whether you come along with others or meet new people at your favourite class every week, its great fun to work out in a group.

Whether you want a high energy HIIT class, an immersive cycling class or a Pilates or yoga class that helps focus the mind and body, we have a range of regular classes throughout the week suitable for you.

Classes
Immersive cycling studio
Body Pump
Immersive cycling studio

Immersive cycling studio

Improve your cardiovascular health and endurance by pedalling at different speeds and intensities with our stages cycle

Aerobic classes

Aerobic classes

Our aerobic classes can help to improve vascular health. Taking part in regular classes can help to improve lung capacity, lower blood pressure and helps to decrease your resting heart rate. We have a variety of aerobic classes including Zumba®, Dance Aerobics, Fitsteps ® and more!

Live timetable

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Time
Session
Facility
Level
Instructor
06:30-07:00
Stages Cycle Virtual
Indoor Cycling Studio
07:00-07:45
Gym Floor Class
Gym
All levels
Gym Instructor
08:45-09:25
Stages Cycle
Indoor Cycling Studio
All levels
Anna H
09:00-09:25
Absolute Abs
Studio 2
All levels
Karen C
09:30-10:25
HIIT
Studio 1
All levels
Marina M
09:30-10:25
Pilates on the Ball
Studio 2
All levels
Anna H
10:30-11:25
Legs, Bums & Tums
Studio 1
All levels
Marina M
10:30-11:30
Keep Fit (Gen Plus)
Studio 2
Karen
11:30-12:25
FitSteps® For All Bodies
Studio 2
All levels
Terri
11:30-12:25
Pilates Stretch
Studio 2
All levels
Anna H
11:35-12:30
Aqua Aerobics
Boom Pool
All levels
Jackie V
12:30-13:00
Stages Cycle Virtual
Indoor Cycling Studio
18:00-18:55
Box Fitness
Studio 1
Vince
18:00-18:55
Stages Cycle
Indoor Cycling Studio
All levels
Russell
19:00-19:55
Body Conditioning
Studio 1
All levels
Karen W
19:00-19:55
HIIT
Studio 2
All levels
Marina M
20:00-20:30
Stages Cycle Virtual
Indoor Cycling Studio
20:00-20:55
Yoga
Studio 1
All levels
Alis R
20:00-20:55
Pilates
Studio 2
All levels
Karen W
06:30-07:00
Stages Cycle Virtual
Indoor Cycling Studio
08:30-09:25
Yoga
Studio 1
All levels
Marina C
09:00-09:55
Box Fitness
Studio 2
Gideon
09:15-10:10
Stages Cycle
Indoor Cycling Studio
All levels
Anna H
09:30-10:25
Step
Studio 1
I A
Carole
09:30-10:25
Yoga
Thermal Spa
All levels
Marina C
10:30-11:25
20:20:20
Studio 1
All levels
Susie
10:30-11:25
Pilates on the Ball
Studio 2
All levels
Anna H
11:30-12:25
Pilates
Studio 2
All levels
Karen C
11:30-12:25
Aqua Aerobics
Boom Pool
All levels
Jackie V
12:30-13:00
Stages Cycle Virtual
Indoor Cycling Studio
13:00-14:00
Tai Chi (Gen Plus)
Studio 1
Anne
14:00-15:00
Walking Football
Astro Pitch
Russell
14:30-16:00
Line Dancing
Studio 1
Angie
17:00-17:55
Youth Football
Astro Pitch
18:00-18:55
Pilates
Studio 1
All levels
Karen W
18:00-18:55
Body Conditioning
Studio 2
Marina M
18:00-18:55
Stages Cycle
Indoor Cycling Studio
All levels
Vince
19:00-19:45
Gym Floor Class
Gym
Gym Instructor
19:00-19:55
FitSteps®
Studio 1
All levels
Terri
19:00-19:55
Stretch & Tone
Studio 2
Marina M
20:00-20:30
Stages Cycle Virtual
Indoor Cycling Studio
20:00-20:55
Les Mills BODYPUMP™
Studio 1
All levels
Janet
20:00-21:15
Yoga
Studio 2
All levels
Julia
06:30-07:00
Stages Cycle Virtual
Indoor Cycling Studio
07:00-07:45
Gym Floor Class
Gym
All levels
Gym Instructor
08:00-09:15
Yoga
Studio 1
All levels
Sarah V
09:30-10:25
Stages Cycle
Indoor Cycling Studio
All levels
Vince
09:30-10:25
Body Conditioning
Studio 1
All levels
Carole
09:30-10:25
HIIT
Studio 2
All levels
Anna H
10:30-11:25
Step
Studio 1
All levels
Carole
10:30-11:25
Pilates Strength
Studio 2
All levels
Anna H
11:45-12:40
Pilates
Studio 1
All levels
Susie
12:30-13:00
Stages Cycle Virtual
Indoor Cycling Studio
18:15-19:10
Stages Cycle
Indoor Cycling Studio
All levels
Russell
19:00-19:55
Yoga
Studio 1
Huri
20:00-20:30
Stages Cycle Virtual
Indoor Cycling Studio
08:15-09:10
Stages Cycle
Indoor Cycling Studio
All levels
Jo D
08:30-09:25
Pilates
Studio 1
All levels
Karen W
09:30-10:25
Dance Aerobics
Studio 1
I A
Carole
09:30-10:25
Pilates
Studio 2
All levels
Karen W
10:30-11:25
Body Conditioning
Studio 1
All levels
Carole
10:30-11:25
Yoga
Studio 2
All levels
Marina C
11:30-12:25
Les Mills BODYPUMP™
Studio 1
Vince
08:30-09:25
Yoga
Studio 1
All levels
Marina C
08:30-09:25
Body Conditioning
Studio 2
All levels
Karen W
08:30-09:25
Stages Cycle
Indoor Cycling Studio
All levels
Jo K
09:30-10:25
Dance Aerobics
Studio 1
Ras
09:30-10:25
Pilates
Studio 2
All levels
Karen W
11:00-11:55
Yoga
Studio 1
Huri
06:30-07:00
Stages Cycle Virtual
Indoor Cycling Studio
07:00-07:45
Gym Floor Class
Gym
All levels
Gym Instructor
09:00-09:25
Absolute Abs
Studio 1
All levels
Karen C
09:00-09:55
Pilates
Studio 2
All levels
Jo K
09:30-10:25
Body Blast
Studio 1
All levels
Susie
09:30-10:25
Stages Cycle
Indoor Cycling Studio
Marina M
10:30-11:25
Pilates
Studio 1
All levels
Susie
10:30-11:25
Stretch & Tone
Studio 2
All levels
Marina M
11:40-12:30
Aqua Aerobics
Boom Pool
All levels
Jackie V
12:30-13:00
Stages Cycle Virtual
Indoor Cycling Studio
12:30-13:30
Pilates (Ability Led)
Studio 1
Jackie
13:30-14:30
Keep Fit (Gen Plus)
Studio 1
Jackie
18:00-18:45
Zumba®
Studio 1
Maria
18:00-18:55
Stages Cycle
Indoor Cycling Studio
All levels
Leanne
19:00-19:55
Les Mills BODYPUMP™
Studio 1
All levels
Leanne
19:00-19:55
Yoga
Studio 2
All levels
Alis R
19:15-20:05
Deep Water Aqua
Boom Pool
All levels
Jackie V
20:00-20:55
Yoga
Studio 1
Ben
20:05-20:35
Stages Cycle Virtual
Indoor Cycling Studio
06:30-07:30
Stages Cycle Virtual
Indoor Cycling Studio
07:00-07:55
Box Fitness
Studio 2
All levels
Gym Instructor
09:00-09:25
Absolute Abs
Studio 2
All levels
Karen C
09:30-10:25
Stages Cycle
Indoor Cycling Studio
All levels
Sharon W
09:30-10:25
Aerobics
Studio 1
All levels
Jackie V
09:35-10:30
HIIT
Studio 2
All levels
Marina M
10:00-11:00
Walking Netball
Main Hall
Kim
10:30-11:25
Legs, Bums & Tums
Studio 1
All levels
Jackie V
10:30-11:25
Stretch & Tone
Studio 2
All levels
Marina M
11:30-12:25
Pilates
Studio 2
All levels
Jackie V
11:30-12:25
Aqua Aerobics
Boom Pool
All levels
Karen
11:30-12:30
Pickleball
Main Hall
Kim
12:30-13:00
Stages Cycle Virtual
Indoor Cycling Studio
18:00-18:55
Stages Cycle
Indoor Cycling Studio
All levels
Marina M
18:00-18:55
Pilates
Studio 1
Bex
18:05-19:00
Aqua Aerobics
Boom Pool
All levels
Jackie V
19:00-19:45
Gym Floor Class
Gym
Gym Instructor
19:00-19:55
Yoga
Studio 2
All levels
Marina C
19:00-20:00
Body Conditioning
Studio 2
Ras
20:00-20:30
Stages Cycle Virtual
Indoor Cycling Studio